Fall Classes 2019-20

Fall Classes Begin Tuesday Sept 3rd

DAY/TIME     CLASS NAME    STUDIO    INSTRUCTORS
MONDAYS:
10:00-10:45   LITTLE TYKES   FRONT     BRITT/BAYLEY
10:45-11:30   TINYS 2             FRONT  BRITT/BAYLEY   FULL
2:00-2:45       TINYS 3             FRONT     TAYSA
2:45-3:30       TINY TUMBL    FRONT     TAYSA/KENZ  FULL
3:45-4:30       COMBO A         FRONT     TAYSA          FULL
4:00-5:00       COMBO B-1      BACK        KENZIE        FULL
4:30-5:30       COMBO C         FRONT     BRITTNEY    FULL
5:00-6:00       INT CONTEMP  BACK        KENZIE
5:30-6:30       INTRO BALLET  FRONT    BRITTNEY     FULL
6:00-7:15       BALLET 4/5        BACK      SAVANA/KENZIE
6:30-7:30       MINI CO.           FRONT   BRITTNEY
7:15-8:45       JUNIOR CO.*Tap   BACK      SAVANA/KENZIE
7:30-8:30       DEMI CO.          FRONT   BRITTNEY
TUESDAYS:
10:00-10:45   PEEWEES          FRONT    BRITT/JULIE 
10:45-11:30   TINY'S 1            FRONT    BRITT/JULIE  FULL
4:00-5:00        COMBO B-2     FRONT    BAYLEY
4:15-5:15        BALLET 4          BACK       SAVANA
5:00-6:00     JAZZ/LYRICAL 1  FRONT     BAYLEY
5:15-6:00  INT/ADV POINTE  BACK        SAVANA
6:00-7:00     JAZZ/LYRICAL 2  FRONT     BAYLEY
6:00-7:15       BALLET 5           BACK        SAVANA
7:00-8:30       ELITE CO. *Tap FRONT     SAVANA
7:15-8:15       SENIOR CO.      BACK       BAYLEY/KENZIE
WEDNESDAYS:
4:00-5:15   MINI CO.     *Tap FRONT    TAYSA/BRITTNEY
4:00-5:15   DEMI CO.    *Tap BACK      KENZIE/BRITTNEY
5:15-6:15   BALLET 1              FRONT   TAYSA/BRITT  FULL
5:15-6:15   BALLET 2              BACK       KENZIE
6:15-7:15   COMBO D            FRONT    BRITTNEY/KENZIE
6:15-7:00   TUMBLING 1       BACK       TAYSA/KENZ FULL
7:15-8:00   BOYS HIPHOP     FRONT    KENZIE
7:00-7:45   TUMBLING 3        BACK       TAYSA
8:00-8:45   OPEN HOUR        FRONT      TBA
7:45-8:30   TUMBLING 4        BACK       TAYSA/KENZIE
THURSDAYS:
4:00-4:45   TUMBLING 2      FRONT     TAYSA           FULL
4:00-5:00   BALLET 3             BACK        SAVANA
5:00-5:30 PRE/BEG POINTE FRONT     SAVANA
5:00-6:00   ELITE CO.             BACK       TAYSA/BAYLEY
5:30-6:30    JUNIOR CO.       FRONT    SAVANA
6:00-7:00   ADV. TUMB         BACK       TAYSA/BAYLEY
6:30-7:15  HIPHOP 2 (INT)  FRONT    SAVANA
7:00-8:30    SENIOR CO.*Tap    BACK SAVANA/BAYLEY
FRIDAYS:
4:00-4:45  HIPHOP 1 (beg)  BACK       SHAY             FULL
4:45-5:30  TINY'S 4               BACK       SHAY              FULL
 

 

Scroll to top tool bar and click register

CLASS DESCRIPTIONS: 

LITTLE TYKES: 1st yr ages 2.5-3 jazz/tap/ballet

PEEWEES: 1st or 2nd yr ages 3-4 jazz/tap/ballet

TINY 1: 1st or 2nd yr ages 3-4  jazz/tap/ballet

TINY 2: 2nd/3rd yr ages 4+  jazz/tap/ballet

TINY 3: 2nd/3rd yr ages 4-5 jazz/tap/ballet

TINY 4: Evening class for 3-5 year olds

TNY TUMB: boys/girls age 4+ *Lg motor skills

COMBO A: age 4-5  exp. helpful jazz/tap/ballet

COMBO B-1: age 5-7 exp. helpful jazz/tap/ballet

COMBO B-2: 3+yrs exp age 5-7 jazz/tap/ballet

COMBO C: age 6-8 exp helpful jazz/tap/ballet

COMBO D: 3+yrs exp ages 7-9 jazz/tap/ballet

TUMB 1: age 5-7 Beg Tumb skills

TUMB 2: 1+ yrs exp age 6-9 *rndoff*wlkovers

TUMB 3: 3+ yrs exp. skills based *hndsprngs

TUMB 4: 4+ yrs exp skills based Int/Adv tmb

ADV TUMB: *instructor approval needed

INTRO BALLET: *must be age 6 beg. ballet skills

BALLET 1: 1+yrs exp age 7 and Up

BALLET 2: 2+yrs exp age 8 and Up

BALLET 3: 3+yrs exp skills oriented Int. Ballet

**Pointe students must have at least 2hrs of ballet class in addition to point class. 

PRE/BEG POINTE: *instructor permission

INT/ADV POINTE: *instructor permission

BALLET 4: 3+yrs exp skills oriented Int/Adv ballet

BALLET 5: *instructor permission Adv. ballet

BALLET 4/5: Combined classes ballet 4 & 5

JAZZ/LYRICAL 1: 3+yrs exp in dance age 9+ concentration of Tech/Flex/Choreo

JAZZ/LYRICAL 2: 4+yrs exp in dance age 11+ concentration of Tech/Flex/Choreo

BOYS HIPHOP: age 7+ Beg/Int level

BEG HIPHOP: age 7+ Beg Girls

INT HIPHOP: Boys/Girls age 9+ Int. level

****** TEAMS INFORMATION ******

TEAMS ARE BY AUDITION ONLY - THESE ARE COMPETITIVE TEAMS AND REQUIRE A HIGH LEVEL OF DEDICATION.  SPRING SPORTS OF ANY KIND ARE NOT ALLOWED. EXTRA PRACTICE TIME, TRAVEL, COSTUMING AND FEES ARE EXPECTED. 

MINI TEAM: Aud age 6+ attempting splits, kicks, single pirouettes, chaine turns, showmansip

DEMI TEAM: Aud age 8+ attempting double pirouettes, splits, leaps, kick/turn combinations

JR. TEAM: Aud age 11+ solid doubles, fouettes, piques, leaps, adv. combos, strong arms/legs

SR. TEAM: Skill determined; all of the above, plus triple pirouettes, multiple fouettes, adv leaps

ELITE TEAM: Skill determined; quad turns, fouettes changing spots, kicks/turns/leaps combinations, extensions, tricks