SPRING SCHEDULE 2022
 

CLASS DESCRIPTIONS: 

LITTLE TYKES: 1st yr ages 2.5-3 jazz/tap/ballet

PEEWEES: 1st or 2nd yr ages 3-4 jazz/tap/ballet

TINY 1: 1st or 2nd yr ages 3-4  jazz/tap/ballet

TINY 2: 2nd/3rd yr ages 4+  jazz/tap/ballet

TINY 3: 2nd/3rd yr ages 4-5 jazz/tap/ballet

TNY TUMB: boys/girls age 4+ *Lg motor skills

****COMBO CLASS DESCRIPTIONS HAVE CHANGED. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY.**** PARENTS OF KIDS CURRENTLY IN A COMBO CLASS WANTING TO KNOW WHAT CLASS TO MOVE TO- TEACHERS WILL SEND OUT AN EMAIL LETTING YOU KNOW ASAP. 

COMBO A and B: Same exact class, 2 class times offered. Age 4-5  exp. helpful jazz/tap/ballet

COMBO C and D: Same exact class, 2 class times offered. Age 5-7 exp. helpful jazz/tap/ballet

COMBO  E and F : Same exact class, 2 class times offered. Age 6-8 exp helpful jazz/tap/ballet

COMBO G: 3+yrs exp ages 7-9 jazz/tap/ballet

TEAM PREP: 3+ years exp. Preparing for team. 

TUMB 1: age 5-7 Beg Tumb skills

TUMB 2: 1+ yrs exp age 6-9 *rndoff*wlkovers

TUMB 3: 3+ yrs exp. skills based *hndsprngs

TUMB 4: 4+ yrs exp skills based Int/Adv tmb

ADV TUMB: *instructor approval needed

INTRO BALLET: *must be age 6 beg. ballet skills

BALLET 1: 1+yrs exp age 7 and Up

BALLET 2: 2+yrs exp age 8 and Up

BALLET 3: 3+yrs exp skills oriented Int. Ballet

**Pointe students must have at least 2hrs of ballet class in addition to pointe class. 

PRE POINTE: *instructor permission

BEGINNING POINTE: *instructor permission

ADVANCED POINTE: *instructor permission 

BALLET 4: 3+yrs exp skills oriented Int/Adv ballet

BALLET 5: *instructor permission Adv. ballet

BALLET 4/5: Combined classes ballet 4 & 5

JAZZ/LYRICAL 1: 3+yrs exp in dance age 9+ concentration of Tech/Flex/Choreo

JAZZ/LYRICAL 2: 4+yrs exp in dance age 11+ concentration of Tech/Flex/Choreo

ADVANCED TECHNIQUE: Ages 12 and up 4 + years of exp.

HIP HOP 1: age 7+ Beg 

HIP HOP 2: age 9+ Int. level

****** TEAM INFORMATION ******

TEAMS ARE BY AUDITION ONLY - THESE ARE COMPETITIVE TEAMS AND REQUIRE A HIGH LEVEL OF DEDICATION.  SPRING SPORTS OF ANY KIND ARE NOT ALLOWED. EXTRA PRACTICE TIME, TRAVEL, COSTUMING AND FEES ARE EXPECTED. 

MINI TEAM: Aud age 6+ attempting splits, kicks, single pirouettes, chaine turns, showmansip

DEMI TEAM: Aud age 8+ attempting double pirouettes, splits, leaps, kick/turn combinations

JR. COMPANY:  solid doubles, attempting fouettes, piques, leaps, adv. combos, strong arms/legs

SR. COMPANY: Skill determined; all of the above, plus triple pirouettes, multiple fouettes, adv leaps

ELITE COMPANY: Skill determined; attempting quad turns, attempting fouettes changing spots, kicks/turns/leaps combinations, extensions, tricks

PRO COMPANY: Skill determined; solid quad turns, solid fouettes changing spots, kicks/turns/leaps combinations, extensions, tricks

MONDAY

10:00-10:45             LITTLE TYKES                FRONT    FULL        BRITTNEY/BAYLEY

10:45-11:30             TINY’S 2                         FRONT                     BRITTNEY/BAYLEY

1:00-1:45                 TINY’S 3                         FRONT                      SHAY/CLAIRE     1:45-2:30                 TINY’S TUMBLING A    BACK       FULL        SHAY/CLAIRE

3:45-4:45                 COMBO C                      FRONT    FULL        TAYSA/CLAIRE

3:45-4:45                 COMBO E                      BACK       FULL         KENZIE/SHAY

4:45-5:45                 ELITE                              FRONT                      KENZI/SHAY

4:45-5:45                 BALLET 2                       BACK        FULL       TAYSA

5:45-6:45                 MINI TEAM                    FRONT                      BRITTNEY/SHAY    

5:45-6:45                 JUNIOR CO                    BACK                         BRITTNEY/TAYSA

6:45-7:45                 BALLET 4/5                    BACK                         TAYSA

6:45-7:45                 DEMI TEAM                   FRONT                      BRITTNEY/KENZIE

7:45-8:45                 BEG POINTE                  FRONT                      BAYLEY

7:45-8:45                 ADV POINTE                  BACK                         KENZIE

TUESDAY

10:00-10:45             PEEWEES                     FRONT     FULL         BRITT/BAYLEY

10:45-11:30             TINYS 1                        FRONT     FULL         BRITT/BAYLEY

3:30-4:30                 COMBO B                    FRONT                       SHAY/ASSISTANT

3:30-4:15                 TUMBLING 1 A            BACK        FULL         BAYLEY/LAUREL

4:30-5:15                 HIP HOP 1                   FRONT      FULL         BAYLEY/SHAY

4:30-5:30                 TUMBLING 2 A            BACK        FULL        TAYSA/ LAUREL

5:15-6:15                 JAZZ/LYRICAL 1           FRONT                       SHAY

5:30-6:30                 COMBO G                    BACK        FULL         TAYSA/LAUREL

6:15-7:15                 JAZZ/LYRICAL 2           FRONT                       BAYLEY

6:30-7:30                 ADV TUMBLING          BACK       FULL          KENZIE/TAYSA

7:15-8:00                 ADULT TAP & TECH    FRONT                       SHAY

7:30-8:15                 HIP HOP 2                    BACK       FULL         TAYSA

8:00-9:15                 PRO CO                        FRONT                       KENZI/SHAY

WEDNESDAY

3:45-4:45                 TUMBLING 3               BACK        FULL        SHAY/TAYSA

3:45-4:45                 COMBO D                    FRONT                      BAYLEY/IVY

4:45-5:45                 COMBO F                     BACK                         BAYLEY/IVY

4:45-5:45                 SENIOR CO                  BACK                         SHAY

5:45-6:45                 INTRO BALLET             FRONT     FULL       TAYSA/IVY

5:45-6:45                 BALLET 1                      BACK        FULL        BAYLEY/BRITTNEY

6:45-7:45                 MINI TEAM                  FRONT                       BRITTNEY/TAYSA    6:45-7:45                 DEMI TEAM                  BACK                         BRITTNEY/BAYLEY

7:45-8:45                 TUMBLING 4               BACK         FULL       TAYSA/BRITTNEY

 

THURSDAY

3:30-4:15                OPEN HOUR                FRONT                       

4:15-5:00                PRE POINTE                 FRONT                        BAYLEY

4:00-5:00                BALLET 5                       BACK                          KENZIE

5:00-6:00                TEAM PREP                   FRONT                       BAYLEY/SHAY

5:00-6:00                 BALLET 4                      BACK                          TAYSA

6:00-7:00                 BALLET 3                      FRONT     FULL         TAYSA

6:00-7:00                 ADV TECHNIQUE        BACK        FULL          KENZIE

7:00-8:00                 JUNIOR CO                  FRONT                        BAYLEY/KENZIE

7:00-8:00                 SR CO                           BACK                           KENZIE/TAYSA

8:00-9:00                 ELITE CO                      BACK                           KENZIE

8:00-9:00                 PRO CO                       FRONT                         BAYLEY

FRIDAY

3:30-4:15                 TINYS TUMBLING B    BACK       FULL           KENZIE/CLAIRE

4:15-5:00                 TUMBLING 1B             BACK       FULL          KENZIE/CLAIRE

5:00-6:00                 TUMBLING 2B             BACK       FULL          KENZIE/CLAIRE