FALL SCHEDULE 2022

MONDAY

10:00-10:45             LITTLE TYKES  FULL        FRONT                     BAYLEY/BRI

10:45-11:30             TINY’S 2                             FRONT                     BAYLEY/BRI

2:00-2:45                 TINY’S 3                             FRONT                     TAYSA/CLAIRE          2:45-3:30                 TINY’S TUMBLING A  FULL   BACK                  TAYSA/BRI/CLAIRE    3:45-4:45                 DANCE 1   FULL                 FRONT                   BAYLEY/EMMA

3:45-4:45                 TUMBLING 3 FULL            BACK                       TAYSA/BRI         

4:45-5:45                 DEMI COMPANY              FRONT                     BRITTNEY/TAYSA

4:45-5:45                 MINI CO BALLET              BACK                        BAYLEY/EMMA

5:45-6:45                 DANCE 3  FULL                 FRONT                     BRITTNEY/BAILEE    

5:45-6:45                 DEMI CO BALLET              BACK                       TAYSA/CLAIRE

6:45-7:45                 PETITE/TEEN TECH           BACK                       BRITT/BAYLEY/TAYSA

6:45-7:45                 REC JAZZ/LYRICAL FULL  FRONT                     BAILEE

7:45-8:45                 PETITE COMPANY             FRONT                    TAYSA/BRITTNEY

7:45-8:45                 TEEN COMPANY                BACK                       BAYLEY/BAILEE

TUESDAY

10:00-10:45             PEEWEES   FULL              FRONT                       BRITTNEY/BRI

10:45-11:30             TINYS 1 FULL                   FRONT                       BRITTNEY/BRI

3:45-4:45                 DANCE 5                           FRONT                       BRITTNEY/REBEKAH

3:45-4:45                 ADV TUMBLING    FULL   BACK                         KENZIE/TAYSA  4:45-5:45                 DANCE 2     FULL             FRONT                       KENZIE/EMMA

4:45-5:45                 TEAM PREP A   FULL       BACK                         TAYSA/ REBEKAH

5:45-6:45                 BEG BALLET     FULL       FRONT                       TAYSA/LAUREL

5:45-6:45                 ADV BALLET                     BACK                          KENZIE/BAYLEY

6:45-7:45                 BEG POINTE                    FRONT                        BAYLEY

6:45-7:45                 ADV POINTE                    BACK                           KENZIE

8:00-9:00                 SR  COMPANY                 FRONT                        BAYLEY

8:00-9:15                 PREMIERE COMPANY     BACK                          KENZIE

WEDNESDAY

3:45-4:30                 TUMBLING 1A    FULL  BACK                          LAUREL/ALYSSA      4:00-4:45                 BOYS HIP HOP              FRONT                        TBD

4:45-5:45                 MINI COMPANY            FRONT                        BRITTNEY/LAUREL

4:45-5:45                 DANCE 4 FULL               BACK                           KENZIE/ALYSSA

5:45-6:45                 MINI/DEMI TECH          FRONT                        BRITTNEY/LAUREL

5:45-6:45                 INT BALLET                    BACK                           KENZIE/ALYSSA         6:45-7:30                 HIP HOP 1      FULL      FRONT                        KENZIE                          6:45-7:45                 DEMI COMPANY           BACK                           BRITTNEY

7:45-8:45                 TUMBLING 4 FULL       BACK                           KENZIE/BRITTNEY

 

THURSDAY

3:45-4:45                PETITE COMPANY          FRONT                     BAYLEY

3:45-4:45                TUMBLING 2A FULL     BACK                         KENZIE/LAUREL

4:45-5:45                PETITE CO BALLET        BACK                         TAYSA/LAUREL

4:45-5:45                TEEN COMPANY             FRONT                     BAYLEY/KENZIE

5:45-6:45                TEEN CO BALLET            FRONT                     TAYSA

5:45-6:45                SR/PREMIERE BALLET   BACK                         KENZIE/BAYLEY/BRI

6:45-7:30                HIP HOP 2  FULL            FRONT                     BAILEE/BRI

6:45-7:45                SR/PREMIERE TECH       BACK                        BAYLEY/KENZIE/TAYSA

8:00-9:00                SR COMPANY                  BACK                        KENZIE/BRI

8:00-9:15                PREMIERE CO                FRONT                       BAYLEY

FRIDAY

3:30-4:15                 TINYS TUMBLING B FULL            BACK           KENZIE/ANNA

4:00-5:00                 TEAM PREP B   FULL                    FRONT         SHAY/REBEKAH

4:15-5:00                 TUMBLING 1B   FULL                  BACK            KENZIE/ANNA

5:00-6:00                 TUMBLING 2B                               BACK            SHAY/ANNA

5:00-6:00                 STRENGTH/COND 11 & under   FRONT         CARLY       

6:00-7:00                 SOLO CLASS 11 & under             FRONT         ROTATING STAFF

6:00-7:00                 STRENGTH/COND 12 & up         BACK            CARLY

7:00-8:00                 SOLO CLASS 12 & up                   BACK            ROTATING STAFF

7:00-8:00                 ADULT TAP CLASS                        FRONT          SHAY

CLASS DESCRIPTIONS: 

LITTLE TYKES: 1st yr ages 2.5-3 jazz/tap/ballet

PEEWEES: 1st or 2nd yr ages 3-4 jazz/tap/ballet

TINY 1: 1st or 2nd yr ages 3-4  jazz/tap/ballet

TINY 2: 2nd/3rd yr ages 4+  jazz/tap/ballet

TINY 3: 2nd/3rd yr ages 4-5 jazz/tap/ballet

TNY TUMB: boys/girls age 4+ *Lg motor skills

DANCE 1  Age 4-5  exp. helpful jazz/tap/ballet

DANCE 2  Age 4-6  exp. helpful jazz/tap/ballet

DANCE 3  Age  5-7 exp. helpful jazz/tap/ballet

DANCE 4  Age 6-8  exp helpful jazz/tap/ballet

DANCE 5  Age 7-9  exp helpful jazz/tap/ballet

TEAM PREP: 3+ years exp. Preparing for team. 

TUMB 1: age 5-7 Beg Tumb skills

TUMB 2: 1+ yrs exp age 6-9 *rndoff*wlkovers

TUMB 3: 3+ yrs exp. skills based *hndsprngs

TUMB 4: 4+ yrs exp skills based Int/Adv tmb

ADV TUMB: *instructor approval needed

BEGINNING BALLET- Age 6-9

INTERMEDIATE BALLET- Age 10+

 

**Pointe students must have at least 2hrs of ballet class in addition to pointe class. 

PRE POINTE: *instructor permission

BEGINNING POINTE: *instructor permission

ADVANCED POINTE: *instructor permission 

RECREATIONAL JAZZ/LYRICAL : 2 years exp in dance age 9+ concentration of Tech/Flex/Choreo

HIP HOP 1: age 7+ Beg 

HIP HOP 2: age 9+ Int. level

BOYS HIP HOP- Boys age 6+

****** TEAM INFORMATION ******

TEAMS ARE BY AUDITION ONLY - THESE ARE COMPETITIVE TEAMS AND REQUIRE A HIGH LEVEL OF DEDICATION.  SPRING SPORTS OF ANY KIND ARE NOT ALLOWED. EXTRA PRACTICE TIME, TRAVEL, COSTUMING AND FEES ARE EXPECTED. 

MINI COMPANY: Aud age 6+ attempting splits, kicks, single pirouettes, chaine turns, showmansip

 

DEMI COMPANY: Aud age 8+ attempting double pirouettes, splits, leaps, kick/turn combinations

PETITE COMPANY:  solid doubles, attempting fouettes, piques, leaps, adv. combos, strong arms/legs

TEEN COMPANY: Skill determined; all of the above, plus triple pirouettes, multiple fouettes, adv leaps

SR COMPANY: Skill determined; attempting quad turns, attempting fouettes changing spots, kicks/turns/leaps combinations, extensions, tricks

PREMIERE COMPANY: Skill determined; solid quad turns, solid fouettes changing spots, kicks/turns/leaps combinations, extensions, tricks